Day 12, UPTOWN here i come..

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Click here to download

Hey how ya day been?
i can only get better..
Drizzy what it do....
am working everybody some more work in progress..
but leave feed back...
and I go by boogie or
peace good night i love all yall


Day 11, My Name is ..

Tuesday, February 24, 2009

Hey whats good how yu doing

My name is Boogie aka B.O.
am still trying to find my self..


Day 10, Shut em down..grrrrr

Friday, February 20, 2009

Click here to download

Shut Em Down

Grrr monster flow..
old but still nicer then most people new ish..
please thanks
love ya all
had a ok day today


Day . 9 Forever night..sounds like a title??

Thursday, February 19, 2009

click here to download


whats good i been busy
i gotta a lot of more songs to upload
hmm this is gone be along year
feed back please!!
this was produced by

but thank you are for being patient with me ..
love all yall
i see you foxxxy foxxxy, mookie, jersey girl and ms poison lady haha.
all my fellow bloggers
peace be posting somin iller tomorrow peace


Day 8, So Far Gone

Friday, February 13, 2009

One time for good music
Thank you mr drizzy
Wow after all the waiting
It was worth it
And I got some tracks
To upload beautiful music
Happy valentine day ladies

Geolocate this post.

Posted with LifeCast


Day 7 , Lost In Words

Wednesday, February 11, 2009

Valentine day Is around the corner
Wow I been busy
I'm super sleepy
Still working on this mixtape
Hmm it shall be finish soon

Geolocate this post.

Posted with LifeCast


Day 6, Indeed

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Laying here gazing at the ceiling
Long day had baby boogie all day
He loves barney I hate barney
LOL he had me doing the dino dance
And the knickerbopper jump off
Yeah i'm a great father and a bad dancer
But am getting sleepy good night
Love y'all oh and by the way
i will be in the studio tomorrow
New music will be posted thanks

Geolocate this post.

Posted with LifeCast


Day 5. Following dreams

Thursday, February 5, 2009

" Never stray from the Way "

I snagged that off a fellow blogger's blog
Money x Love

Down to bizzzzneeeessss
am working on the mixtape
am writing like crazy
am working like crazy
everything is crazy
am still growing as a artist
and the people i've me on here
am glad i met yall

good night am calling it a night


Day 4. Goodnight

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

Life is like a PS3 some times
You have to pass the joystick
Before I lose I'm unplugging
The system hope everyone
Had a good day peace

Posted with LifeCast


Day 4, My Thought's is that right..

A Andre 3000 piece
i did a few moments ago
He's one of my fav artist
one of the most creative artists
to ever pick up a microphone
he inspire me to push the envelope

Today I talked to a barber
and i gotta haircut
oh and thats my cousin rhylo in the background
that guy looks just like plies lol
but back to the conversation with the barber
well it wasn't nothing major we just came to the conclusion
that i was talented and besides b.o.b
I'm one of the only upcoming artist he listen's too
wow that was major .
Did you know that Bow wow and Soulja bOy were beefing?
RICK ROSS "BOSS" and 50 cent " FIDDY"
are beefing..


Day 3, Working Hard beautiful noise.

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

click to download
Boogie verse snippet

Yes indeed am really working
i wanna know your thoughts
what would yu like to hear ?
and i met one of the sickest fashion designers
today he go by mookie
F..&E Clothing

make sure yu check him out asap
thanks again signing out



Day 2, The first leak.

Monday, February 2, 2009

click to download
Masterpiece produced by Kanye West

The first song i'm leaking
i want you to get a vibe for the music
for the mixtape .
it's a freestyle over Kanye's
" say you will "
tell me what you think
feed back please


Day 1.

Sunday, February 1, 2009

Welcome ,
I'm boogie,
and i would like to start by saying thank you
for stopping in reading and even more for subscribing
but i will be posting music as i finish up my mixtape
art pieces as i finish em
and intresting things i find, you know am out for tonight
on my way to the studio peace..


About This Blog

  © Blogger template Boogie by SKYHIGH GRAPHICS 2008

Back to TOP